Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9144,918
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,2265,112
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,0174,982
YaoundeCameroon 8,8115,475
YokoCameroon 8,7255,422
Yarmouth, NsCanada 710441
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1721,971
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5251,569
YanjiChina 9,5525,936
YichangChina 11,0146,844
YinchuanChina 10,1266,293
YiningChina 9,0845,645
YariguiesColombia 4,8553,017
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5132,183
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4242,128
YazdIran 9,1765,702
YakushimaJapan 10,8996,773
YamagataJapan 9,8396,114
YamaguchiJapan 10,4726,508
YokkaichiJapan 10,2846,390
YokohamaJapan 10,1566,311
YonagoJapan 10,2996,400
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6617,246
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9698,059
YeMyanmar 12,5717,812
YolaNigeria 8,4185,231
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4696,505
YurimaguasPeru 6,3103,921
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1564,447
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8575,504
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,6995,405
Yakima, WaUsa 3,9392,448
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5572,832
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,3332,071
York, PaUsa 1,412877
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,493928
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,3822,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -