Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4113,984
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,1375,678
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9125,538
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,3355,801
ViennaAustria 5,6813,530
VitebskBelarus 5,9863,720
VassourasBrazil 8,3755,205
VicosaBrazil 8,2205,108
VitoriaBrazil 8,2475,125
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6594,759
VarnaBulgaria 6,7314,183
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 872542
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9942,482
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1141,935
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0361,887
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,0352,508
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0702,529
ValdiviaChile 10,0336,234
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0096,220
VallenarChile 8,8155,478
ValparaisoChile 9,2665,758
VanguardiaColombia 5,1673,211
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0583,764
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,8573,018
VestervigDenmark 4,7372,944
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5252,191
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,4672,155
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,4212,126
VilsandiEstonia 5,3663,335
VaasaFinland 5,1123,176
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0681,906
VeravalIndia 11,0336,856
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,8937,390
ValentiaIreland 3,8202,374
VeniceItaly 5,6103,486
VeronaItaly 5,5233,432
VicenzaItaly 5,5553,452
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,8283,621
ViterboItaly 5,7933,600
VolterraItaly 5,6513,512
VientianeLaos 12,3567,678
VarenaLithuania 5,7603,579
VilniusLithuania 5,7653,582
VeracruzMexico 4,3462,701
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7162,930
VaernesNorway 4,5962,856
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5662,837
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,1003,169
VillarricaParaguay 8,5035,284
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4173,988
VanavaraRussia 7,6794,772
VasileviciRussia 6,1743,837
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9293,685
VerhojanskRussia 6,8154,235
ViljujskRussia 7,3204,549
VitimRussia 7,8204,860
Vize IslandRussia 5,3983,354
VladivostokRussia 9,4885,896
VolgogradRussia 7,1934,470
VologdaRussia 6,1443,818
VoronezRussia 6,6974,162
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5243,433
VytegraRussia 5,8763,651
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6097,835
ValenciaSpain 5,1453,197
ValladolidSpain 4,7102,927
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4062,738
VisbySweden 5,2303,250
VanTurkey 8,0004,971
ValleyUk 4,1302,566
VinnitsaUkraine 6,3233,929
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,5142,805
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8303,002
Valentine, NeUsa 2,7201,690
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,1322,568
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,4691,534
Vevay, InUsa 1,9541,214
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,8361,762
Victoria, TxUsa 3,5002,175
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9851,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -