Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6797,257
UaupesBrazil 5,5703,461
UbatubaBrazil 8,4535,253
UberabaBrazil 7,9864,963
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8361,762
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2615,755
UpernavikGreenland 2,5581,590
UummannaqGreenland 2,3881,484
UdineItaly 5,6293,498
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1273,807
UenoJapan 10,3126,408
UnzendakeJapan 10,6496,617
UrakawaJapan 9,3625,818
UshibukaJapan 10,7126,656
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0336,234
UwajimaJapan 10,5536,558
UkmergeLithuania 5,7063,546
UtenaLithuania 5,7323,562
UlaangomMongolia 8,7045,409
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0835,644
UlgiiMongolia 8,7585,443
UliastaiMongolia 9,0025,594
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7835,458
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1665,696
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1206,288
UfaRussia 7,1694,455
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6473,509
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6535,377
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2424,500
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4835,272
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1293,809
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3494,567
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5774,709
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4714,021
Umm BeninSudan 9,6045,968
UmeƄSweden 5,0073,111
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6847,882
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4237,720
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,3537,677
UrfaTurkey 7,8534,880
UsakTurkey 7,1684,454
Uman’Ukraine 6,4474,006
UzgorodUkraine 6,0053,732
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,556967
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6511,026
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0391,267
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7661,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -