Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,6716,010
TiranaAlbania 6,3683,957
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7954,222
TebessaAlgeria 6,0203,741
TimimounAlgeria 5,9253,682
TindoufAlgeria 5,4483,385
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0503,759
TrelewArgentina 10,3886,455
TucumanArgentina 8,5685,324
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16710,046
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,16610,046
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8959,256
TibooburraAustralia 16,71110,384
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5079,636
TshaneBotswana 11,9077,399
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2264,490
TarauacaBrazil 6,5074,043
TauaBrazil 6,7274,180
TefeBrazil 5,9603,704
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9484,939
TeresinaBrazil 6,5484,069
TiriosBrazil 5,4243,371
TorresBrazil 8,9945,589
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9933,724
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0244,986
TriunfoBrazil 7,0044,353
TucuruiBrazil 6,2033,855
TuriacuBrazil 6,1073,795
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5811,604
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1202,560
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1672,589
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3921,486
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0321,884
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1831,356
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6791,043
Timmins, OnCanada 1,108689
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1712,592
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,235768
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,246774
Trenton, OnCanada 1,088676
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6571,030
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 557346
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9156,161
TaiyuanChina 10,2486,368
TaoyuanChina 11,6147,217
TengchongChina 11,5047,149
T√łnderDenmark 4,8553,017
TylstrupDenmark 4,8082,987
TystofteDenmark 4,9793,094
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5662,216
TahrirEgypt 7,8984,908
TantaEgypt 7,9064,913
TallinEstonia 5,4443,383
TartuEstonia 5,6023,481
TampereFinland 5,2873,285
TurkuFinland 5,2693,274
ToulonFrance 5,3463,322
ToulouseFrance 5,0103,113
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4626,501
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5207,159
TchibanGabon 9,3525,812
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8104,853
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9963,104
TamaleGhana 7,4634,638
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6284,119
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8174,236
TimehriGuyana 4,9183,056
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4462,763
TelaHonduras 4,2842,662
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5847,820
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5847,820
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3289,525
TabrizIran 8,1935,091
TeheranIran 8,6745,390
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0515,003
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2683,895
TarvisioItaly 5,6233,494
TermoliItaly 6,0143,737
TorinoItaly 5,3433,320
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3273,310
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1383,814
TrevicoItaly 6,0963,788
TrevisoItaly 5,5903,473
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6873,534
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3373,316
TabouIvory Coast 7,4634,638
TadotsuJapan 10,4156,472
TakadaJapan 10,0136,222
TakamatsuJapan 10,4056,466
TakayamaJapan 10,1386,300
TanegashimaJapan 10,8576,746
TatenoJapan 10,0786,263
TateyamaJapan 10,1996,338
TokushimaJapan 10,4226,476
TokyoJapan 10,1286,293
TomakomaiJapan 9,3455,807
TottoriJapan 10,2756,385
ToyamaJapan 10,0796,263
ToyookaJapan 10,2586,374
TsuJapan 10,3076,405
TsurugaJapan 10,2186,350
TsuyamaJapan 10,3256,416
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9294,927
TripoliLebanon 7,9024,910
TobrukLibya 7,3584,573
TripoliLibya 6,5694,082
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5303,436
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3608,302
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7458,541
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3868,318
ThyoloMalawi 12,1907,575
TawauMalaysia 13,9448,665
TessalitMali 6,6884,156
TimbuktuMali 6,6894,157
TombMali 6,6954,160
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9553,701
TacubayaMexico 4,4902,790
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,1532,581
TarialanMongolia 8,8635,508
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9135,538
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0915,649
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4615,879
TangierMorocco 5,0163,117
TarfayaMorocco 5,0833,159
TazaMorocco 5,2573,267
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9517,427
TaungooMyanmar 12,1437,545
ThandweMyanmar 12,1447,546
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5119,017
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8509,850
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9639,298
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9619,919
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2639,485
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0589,357
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0089,326
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9629,298
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1969,443
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7329,776
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7389,780
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5969,691
TahouaNiger 7,4294,616
TillaberyNiger 7,2194,486
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2946,397
TromsoNorway 4,7062,924
TrondheimNorway 4,5752,843
ThumraitOman 10,4796,512
TacnaPeru 7,6014,723
TarapotoPeru 6,3823,966
TrujilloPeru 6,6014,102
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0968,138
TorunPoland 5,5113,425
TimisoaraRomania 6,1433,817
TambovRussia 6,7074,168
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,7315,425
TaraRussia 7,5684,703
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8444,253
TermezRussia 9,2765,764
TernejRussia 9,2005,717
TobolskRussia 7,2744,520
TomskRussia 7,8554,881
Tot’MaRussia 6,2133,861
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4834,028
TuapseRussia 7,2924,532
TuraRussia 7,2314,493
TurukhanskRussia 6,9294,306
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3105,785
TortosaSpain 5,1253,185
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,7627,930
TokerSudan 9,3935,837
TartousSyria 7,8714,891
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6137,216
TaboraTanzania 11,0886,890
TakThailand 12,4187,717
TrangThailand 13,4528,359
TabligboTogo 7,8734,892
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0476,864
TunisTunisia 6,0633,767
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,3645,197
TireeUk 3,8742,407
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2502,641
TernopilUkraine 6,1383,814
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3515,811
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,4611,529
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9573,080
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5061,557
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6631,655
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8311,759
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8331,139
Taunton, MaUsa 997619
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5731,599
Temple, TxUsa 3,3352,072
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0601,901
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7041,681
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6531,027
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2401,392
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6551,029
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6902,293
Topeka, KsUsa 2,6101,622
Towanda, PaUsa 1,224760
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3292,069
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,339832
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1572,584
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8341,761
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5721,598
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8921,176
TashkentUzbekistan 8,9555,564
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7932,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -