Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,2695,760
ShkoderAlbania 6,2963,913
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8313,624
SaltaArgentina 8,3475,187
San AntonioArgentina 10,1196,288
San LuisArgentina 9,2835,769
San RafaelArgentina 9,4325,861
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6525,998
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6745,390
SarmientoArgentina 10,6566,622
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,48910,246
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,48010,241
SalzburgAustria 5,5043,420
SakiAzerbaijan 7,9664,950
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,2025,097
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,0925,029
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9821,853
SaveBenin 7,8154,856
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5674,702
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1023,792
SalvadorBrazil 7,5334,681
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9725,575
SantaremBrazil 5,9563,701
SantosBrazil 8,4765,267
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2335,116
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4704,020
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8864,279
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8765,516
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8125,476
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3095,163
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2293,871
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0905,027
São PauloBrazil 8,4225,234
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1835,085
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6044,104
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2074,478
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3724,581
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0444,999
SobralBrazil 6,4884,031
SoureBrazil 5,9083,672
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1294,430
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3975,839
SurubimBrazil 7,0964,409
SadovoBulgaria 6,6294,120
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5704,083
SofiaBulgaria 6,4964,037
SiemreapCambodia 12,8798,003
Sable Island, NsCanada 843524
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 545339
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3672,714
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2161,377
Sarnia, OnCanada 313194
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7921,735
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,408875
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 511318
Scott, SkCanada 2,9281,819
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 668415
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1832,599
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8181,130
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2462,017
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0222,500
Stephenville, NfCanada 588365
Summerside, PeCanada 456284
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9071,807
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9161,812
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 643400
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8152,992
SalCape Verde 5,3533,326
SantiagoChile 9,3195,791
SewellChile 9,3825,830
ShanghaiChina 10,9286,791
ShantouChina 11,8247,348
ShenyangChina 9,7476,057
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4152,744
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4072,739
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7702,964
SibenikCroatia 5,9523,699
SplitCroatia 6,0023,730
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1703,212
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8022,984
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4562,148
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5482,205
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4772,160
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4502,144
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4602,150
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5462,203
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4622,152
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5442,202
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5212,188
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5412,200
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4622,151
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4442,140
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4472,142
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5492,205
San GabrielEcuador 5,6253,495
SalloumEgypt 7,4674,640
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6754,769
SohagEgypt 8,3025,159
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2775,143
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5602,833
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3607,059
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0953,166
StrasbourgFrance 5,1253,184
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3273,310
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1033,171
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4784,647
SchleswigGermany 4,9153,054
StuttgartGermany 5,2093,237
SamosGreece 7,0914,406
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8404,251
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0864,403
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,0601,280
SiguiriGuinea 6,7224,177
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4332,755
SzegedHungary 6,0403,753
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7613,580
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9821,853
SagarIndia 11,0876,890
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8916,146
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1508,793
SemnanIran 8,7925,464
ShahroudIran 8,7935,464
ShirazIran 9,3045,782
ShannonIreland 3,8762,409
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4233,370
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0963,788
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3863,968
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5493,449
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6793,529
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2943,911
SigonellaItaly 6,3373,938
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5004,661
SagaJapan 10,5906,581
SaigoJapan 10,2166,348
SakaiJapan 10,2896,393
SakataJapan 9,7806,078
SapporoJapan 9,3045,781
SaseboJapan 10,6116,594
SendaiJapan 9,8246,105
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6006,587
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5056,528
ShinjoJapan 9,7866,081
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4636,502
ShirakawaJapan 9,9626,190
ShizuokaJapan 10,2376,361
SumotoJapan 10,3866,454
SuttsuJapan 9,3585,815
SuwaJapan 10,1296,295
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4035,843
SavannakhetLaos 12,5387,791
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5893,473
SiluteLithuania 5,5263,434
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4394,001
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0928,136
SalimaMalawi 11,9457,423
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7618,551
SibuMalaysia 14,1698,805
SanMali 6,8534,259
SegouMali 6,7574,199
SikassoMali 6,9664,329
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9278,655
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5862,850
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3355,801
SainshandMongolia 9,4335,862
SafiMorocco 5,0233,122
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1723,214
SittweMyanmar 11,9287,412
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2249,460
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5002,797
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3972,732
SaiqOman 10,1806,326
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5436,551
SurOman 10,3306,419
SialkotPakistan 10,0416,239
SibbiPakistan 10,0636,253
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5965,342
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3464,565
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2478,232
SandomierzPoland 5,8363,626
SniezkaPoland 5,4883,410
SuwalkiPoland 5,6823,531
SzczecinPoland 5,2663,272
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7142,929
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5652,215
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5342,196
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0198,712
Satu MareRomania 6,0993,790
SibiuRomania 6,3113,922
SulinaRomania 6,6904,157
SadrinskRussia 7,3274,553
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6763,527
SalekhardRussia 6,4394,001
SaratovRussia 7,0274,367
SejmcanRussia 6,9864,341
SelagoncyRussia 7,0654,390
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6125,352
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3885,212
SmolenskRussia 6,1113,798
SociRussia 7,3734,581
SortovalaRussia 5,5833,470
SuntarRussia 7,5164,670
SurgutRussia 7,1134,420
SverdlovskRussia 7,1534,445
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3853,968
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5902,231
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7735,452
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6177,841
SingaporeSingapore 14,2048,827
SliacSlovakia 5,8223,618
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1686,318
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9196,164
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7012,922
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7972,981
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6662,899
SevilleSpain 4,9023,046
SennarSudan 9,5395,928
ShambatSudan 9,2835,769
ShendiSudan 9,2565,752
StenseleSweden 4,8152,992
StockholmSweden 5,1263,185
StorlienSweden 4,6572,894
SundsvallSweden 4,9403,070
SantisSwitzerland 5,3103,299
SongeaTanzania 11,7597,307
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4647,745
SongkhlaThailand 13,5088,394
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7007,892
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2668,243
SurinThailand 12,7087,897
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4754,645
SokodeTogo 7,6424,749
SfaxTunisia 6,2473,882
SousseTunisia 6,1633,830
SamsunTurkey 7,3684,579
SiirtTurkey 7,9694,952
SivasTurkey 7,5354,682
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,0825,644
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1592,585
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8592,398
SarataUkraine 6,6194,113
SarnyUkraine 6,0693,771
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9744,334
SumyUkraine 6,5284,056
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8536,122
SaltoUruguay 9,1165,665
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4692,777
Safford, AzUsa 4,0342,506
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 777483
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8061,744
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2841,419
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6491,646
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1961,365
Salem, InUsa 1,9891,236
Salem, OrUsa 4,1952,607
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6512,269
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,5152,184
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5372,198
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5572,832
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,5902,852
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5342,196
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6692,901
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9881,235
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6682,901
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6372,881
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1181,316
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,399870
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3581,466
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0521,897
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9931,860
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9891,236
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0112,493
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0162,496
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7851,731
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9242,439
Selma, AlUsa 2,6511,647
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,150715
Seymour, InUsa 1,9891,236
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0111,250
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,0791,913
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0041,867
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4521,524
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4111,498
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8091,124
Southport, NcUsa 2,0421,269
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2861,420
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7021,058
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4001,492
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6832,289
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9581,217
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1571,341
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5931,611
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2073,857
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1251,320
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2831,419
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7151,066
Stamford, CtUsa 1,188738
State College, PaUsa 1,381858
State University, MsUsa 2,6701,659
State University, NmUsa 3,9012,424
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6821,045
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3042,053
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3011,430
Stockton, CaUsa 4,4912,791
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3561,464
Storrs, CtUsa 1,043648
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8051,743
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2271,384
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9312,443
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4381,515
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,5091,559
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,089677
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,0305,611
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7462,949
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7072,925
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0953,166
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2793,280
SocotraYemen 10,9376,796
SenangaZambia 11,3427,048
SerenjeZambia 11,5927,203
SeshekeZambia 11,5297,164
SolweziZambia 11,2316,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -