Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0635,632
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8535,501
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2685,760
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3277,039
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2785,144
RosarioArgentina 9,2605,754
RichmondAustralia 16,49010,247
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6649,733
RecifeBrazil 7,1514,443
RemansoBrazil 7,0554,384
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6944,160
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4445,247
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6405,369
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7244,800
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2672,030
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9331,201
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6931,673
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6971,676
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0271,881
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Roberval, QcCanada 475295
RuoqiangChina 9,7806,078
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5032,798
RandersDenmark 4,8483,013
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5262,191
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4182,124
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,5985,964
RumipambaEcuador 5,8173,615
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2465,124
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3575,193
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,1155,043
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2123,239
RostockGermany 5,0783,155
RhodesGreece 7,2664,515
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3142,059
ReykhólarIceland 3,0151,874
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0011,865
RamsarIran 8,5315,301
RashtIran 8,4385,244
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0572,521
RadicofaniItaly 5,7443,569
Resia PassItaly 5,4153,365
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7233,556
RivoltoItaly 5,6233,494
Rolle PassItaly 5,5233,432
RomeItaly 5,8553,639
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,8493,634
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,6593,517
RumoiJapan 9,2025,718
RigaLatvia 5,5613,456
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6123,488
RodriguesMauritius 14,4618,986
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6695,387
RabatMorocco 5,0733,152
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,3707,687
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2526,992
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3959,566
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5889,687
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5689,674
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9769,306
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0049,324
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9329,900
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0519,353
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8499,228
RivasNicaragua 4,6712,903
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,2946,397
RebolyRussia 5,4583,391
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0764,397
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4075,846
RagaSudan 9,4225,855
RashadSudan 9,5075,908
RenkSudan 9,6375,989
RumbekSudan 9,8476,119
RanongThailand 13,1628,179
Roi EtThailand 12,5807,818
RizeTurkey 7,6254,739
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,9755,577
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5804,089
RomnyUkraine 6,4714,021
RovnoUkraine 6,0913,785
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8496,120
RochaUruguay 9,4925,899
Racine, WiUsa 1,8381,142
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8871,173
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8461,768
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8471,769
Reading, PaUsa 1,332828
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,4182,746
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2212,001
Redding, CaUsa 4,4002,734
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4552,768
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,2852,662
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9021,182
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6661,035
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6661,035
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8021,120
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0951,302
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,173729
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3911,486
Rockford, IlUsa 1,9611,218
Rockville, InUsa 1,9751,227
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3791,478
Rome, GaUsa 2,3621,468
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1341,326
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3012,673
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6342,258
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,464910
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2351,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -