Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2537,614
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8367,976
ParanaArgentina 9,1365,677
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9305,549
PehuajoArgentina 9,5825,954
PergaminoArgentina 9,3695,822
PigeArgentina 9,7726,073
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1085,660
PosadasArgentina 8,6865,398
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5835,333
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2405,742
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5575,939
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97311,169
Port HedlandAustralia 16,66910,358
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4772,161
ParakouBenin 7,7134,793
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2264,490
ParacatuBrazil 7,7364,807
ParanaBrazil 7,2074,478
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6015,345
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9144,918
ParintinsBrazil 5,9473,695
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3713,959
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8325,488
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8944,905
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9284,305
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1644,452
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7584,821
PeixeBrazil 7,1364,434
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0824,401
PicosBrazil 6,8034,227
PiraiBrazil 8,3945,216
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5394,685
PompeuBrazil 7,9984,970
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1565,068
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9293,685
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6325,364
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5634,078
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0445,620
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9904,343
PosseBrazil 7,4114,605
PlevenBulgaria 6,5164,049
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6174,112
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0938,136
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3912,107
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3901,485
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7442,326
Petawawa, OnCanada 948589
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,130702
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6811,045
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1042,550
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 596370
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2012,611
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2681,409
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7011,678
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7772,347
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2412,635
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5251,569
ParronChile 9,4055,844
Puerto AysenChile 10,6506,618
Puerto MonttChile 10,2136,346
Punta ArenasChile 11,4867,137
PingbianChina 10,9496,804
PeralesColombia 5,1593,206
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9003,045
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7912,977
PragueCzech Republic 5,4393,380
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6122,245
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4692,156
PoloDominican Republic 3,6012,238
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4092,118
PichilingueEcuador 5,8433,631
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8583,640
PuyoEcuador 5,8593,641
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9444,936
ParisFrance 4,7732,966
PerpignanFrance 5,1653,210
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,93510,524
Port-GentilGabon 9,0085,598
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1023,792
PotsdamGermany 5,2343,252
PatrasGreece 6,7204,176
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9281,820
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,8151,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8012,362
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5812,225
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2012,610
PecsHungary 5,9433,693
PambanIndia 12,6037,832
PuneIndia 11,4287,102
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3908,942
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4178,959
PadovaItaly 5,5863,471
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4843,408
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1783,839
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1593,827
PantelleriaItaly 6,1823,841
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5253,433
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8093,610
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,7783,591
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9323,686
PiacenzaItaly 5,4803,405
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6033,481
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6753,527
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9573,702
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1623,829
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,8723,649
PrizziItaly 6,2143,861
PakseLaos 12,7087,897
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7078,518
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,0948,758
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1318,781
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3557,678
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2603,890
PatheinMyanmar 12,3387,667
PutaoMyanmar 11,2436,986
PyiMyanmar 12,1287,536
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4828,999
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1969,443
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2779,493
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9419,284
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0849,374
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3172,682
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4075,224
PohangNorth Korea 10,3036,402
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0216,227
PadidanPakistan 10,3416,426
PanjgurPakistan 10,1406,301
ParachinarPakistan 9,7286,045
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,2756,385
PeshawarPakistan 9,7756,075
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5379,033
PilarParaguay 8,6095,350
PiscoPeru 7,1774,460
PiuraPeru 6,3153,924
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9914,344
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3308,283
PoznanPoland 5,4493,386
PrzemyslPoland 5,9553,701
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5922,853
PortalegrePortugal 4,6732,904
Porto Portugal 4,4742,780
PavelecRussia 6,5314,059
PecoraRussia 6,3043,918
PermRussia 6,8964,285
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7854,838
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7293,560
PjatigorskRussia 7,5074,665
PoronajskRussia 8,6105,351
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0864,404
Providenja BayRussia 5,8113,611
PskovRussia 5,7213,555
PodorSenegal 5,8813,655
PopradSlovakia 5,8593,641
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9588,052
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4797,755
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3613,332
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,7587,928
Port SudanSudan 9,2595,754
ParamariboSuriname 5,0413,132
PiteňSweden 4,9883,099
PalmyraSyria 8,0444,998
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0406,860
PhetchabunThailand 12,5027,769
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4477,735
PhraeThailand 12,2997,643
PhuketThailand 13,3868,318
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3568,300
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7677,934
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9838,068
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4262,751
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2812,660
PoltavaUkraine 6,6164,111
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2815,767
PradoUruguay 9,5125,911
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5405,928
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1131,313
Pana, IlUsa 2,1531,338
Paoli, InUsa 1,9891,236
Paris, IlUsa 2,0391,267
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1381,329
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8841,792
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2272,005
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0351,886
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,8291,758
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5731,599
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8672,403
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8011,741
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1011,306
Perry, OkUsa 2,9231,816
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,347837
Philo, OhUsa 1,6731,039
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1432,575
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6281,633
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7431,704
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0591,279
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3601,466
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,530950
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,188738
Plymouth, MaUsa 986613
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5361,576
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,5742,221
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0591,279
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0331,263
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5611,592
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0372,509
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2302,007
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,228763
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0372,509
Portage, WiUsa 1,8461,147
Portland, MaineUsa 793493
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1302,567
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0481,273
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8231,754
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6162,247
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,563971
Princeton, InUsa 2,1911,361
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,024636
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2782,037
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9633,084
PetaukeZambia 11,7527,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -