Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,5405,928
NeuquenArgentina 9,9176,162
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5405,928
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9519,291
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6549,727
Nowra RanAustralia 16,60710,319
NuriootpaAustralia 17,32410,765
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9601,839
NatitingouBenin 7,5444,688
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3935,216
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6565,379
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6025,345
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 766476
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0452,514
Natashquan, QcCanada 317197
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 461287
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7742,345
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8801,790
North Bay, OnCanada 1,063660
N’DjamenaChad 8,3565,193
NanchangChina 11,2496,990
NanjingChina 10,8606,748
NanningChina 11,8967,392
NicosiaCyprus 7,6904,779
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0433,134
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4452,141
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5602,212
NegeleEthiopia 10,6606,624
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3758,311
NandiFiji 13,3758,311
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2063,235
NancyFrance 5,0283,124
NantesFrance 4,6072,863
NiceFrance 5,3963,353
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1803,219
NurembergGermany 5,2843,283
NurnbergGermany 5,2813,282
NaxosGreece 7,0414,375
NanortalikGreenland 1,7191,068
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,7711,100
NordGreenland 3,8732,407
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,7711,100
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1054,415
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,3837,073
New DelhiIndia 10,5426,551
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,0463,757
NaganoJapan 10,0616,252
NagasakiJapan 10,6566,622
NagoJapan 11,3597,059
NagoyaJapan 10,2506,370
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4077,088
NaraJapan 10,3266,417
NazeJapan 11,1386,921
NemuroJapan 9,1655,695
NiigataJapan 9,9076,156
NikkoJapan 10,0216,227
NobeokaJapan 10,6416,612
NairobiKenya 11,0406,860
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8976,150
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1825,706
NidaLithuania 5,5063,421
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8818,004
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5008,389
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7457,298
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8537,366
NaraMali 6,5284,056
NioroMali 6,3803,965
NemaMauritania 6,4063,981
NouakchottMauritania 5,6883,535
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5169,021
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0529,353
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4259,586
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2229,459
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6432,885
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0424,998
NiameyNiger 7,3304,555
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6962,918
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9063,049
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3152,681
NawabshahPakistan 10,4106,469
NokkundiPakistan 9,8966,149
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8994,909
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7837,944
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9753,713
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7125,413
NikolaevRussia 6,6714,145
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2475,125
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3354,558
NizneangarskRussia 8,2215,109
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2495,126
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6534,134
NovgorodRussia 5,8143,613
NovosibirskRussia 7,9674,950
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9078,021
No. 6Sudan 8,8505,499
NyalaSudan 9,0615,631
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4437,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,5687,810
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3468,293
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2397,605
NarathiwatThailand 13,6138,459
NigdeTurkey 7,5444,688
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,4795,269
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7664,204
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6911,051
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6911,051
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2501,398
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9351,824
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6501,647
New Bedford, MaUsa 984611
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,256780
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,477918
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1301,323
New London, WiUsa 1,8071,123
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9961,862
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0111,871
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1961,365
New YorkUsa 1,188738
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,214754
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,207750
Newark, NjUsa 1,224760
Newberry, MiUsa 1,534953
Newberry, ScUsa 2,2131,375
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8491,770
Newnan, GaUsa 2,4541,525
Newport, TnUsa 2,0751,290
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5023,419
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6801,044
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5501,585
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,3642,712
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6591,653
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8301,759
Norton, KsUsa 2,8511,772
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6091,000
NdolaZambia 11,4617,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -