Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,2995,779
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,3285,797
MilianaAlgeria 5,5493,448
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5016,525
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,27410,113
Malarg EArgentina 9,5375,926
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1746,322
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8396,114
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2295,735
MendozaArgentina 9,2445,744
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2385,741
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9905,586
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5379,655
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,96410,542
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74510,405
MeekatharraAustralia 17,35910,787
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,19110,683
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,19210,683
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,11210,634
Mount GambierAustralia 17,46810,855
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0309,961
MuharraqBahrain 9,4945,900
MinskBelarus 5,9433,693
MogilevBelarus 6,0683,771
MaunBotswana 11,6787,257
MacapaBrazil 5,7643,582
MacauBrazil 6,7784,212
MaceioBrazil 7,2874,528
MachadoBrazil 8,2405,120
ManausBrazil 5,9623,705
MarabaBrazil 6,3943,973
MaringaBrazil 8,3085,163
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9213,680
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6164,733
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2334,495
MonteiroBrazil 7,0484,380
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7594,822
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7064,167
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2524,506
MamfeCameroon 8,4925,277
MarouaCameroon 8,4425,246
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2711,411
Maniwaki, QcCanada 842523
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1381,950
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2312,629
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2182,621
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1231,941
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0302,505
Moncton, NbCanada 472293
Mont Joli, QcCanada 229143
Montreal, QuebecCanada 747464
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 769478
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7601,715
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,015631
Morden, MbCanada 2,2751,414
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,137707
MoundouChad 8,7315,425
MatecanaColombia 5,1263,185
MoroniComoros 12,3877,697
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6933,537
MarstalDenmark 4,9543,078
Melville HallDominica 3,8822,413
MichesDominican Republic 3,4822,164
MocaDominican Republic 3,4502,144
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4522,145
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4072,117
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5082,180
MilagroEcuador 5,9573,702
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6174,734
MinyaEgypt 8,1125,041
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6255,360
MassawaEritrea 9,7526,060
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7092,305
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,1763,217
MarseilleFrance 5,2783,280
MontpellierFrance 5,1853,222
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3053,297
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,5716,569
MakokouGabon 9,1875,709
MayumbaGabon 9,3765,826
MitzicGabon 9,0755,639
MkamboGabon 9,2245,732
MoandaGabon 9,3965,839
MouilaGabon 9,2675,759
MagdeburgGermany 5,1623,208
MunichGermany 5,3973,354
MünsterGermany 4,9343,066
MethoniGreece 6,8254,241
MilosGreece 7,0114,357
MitiliniGreece 6,9654,328
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9594,325
MacentaGuinea 6,9554,322
MamouGuinea 6,6224,115
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9835,582
MiskolcHungary 5,9523,698
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,0457,485
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,5396,549
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,3457,050
MusulipatnamIndia 11,9717,439
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1688,804
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2038,826
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,8638,615
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7629,173
MashhadIran 9,0345,614
Malin HeadIreland 3,8822,412
M. CalamitaItaly 5,6653,520
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2473,882
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3213,928
MilanItaly 5,4173,366
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3703,337
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7393,566
ManIvory Coast 7,1894,467
MaebashiJapan 10,0686,256
MaizuruJapan 10,2566,373
MakurazakiJapan 10,8096,717
MatsueJapan 10,3016,401
MatsumotoJapan 10,1116,283
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4826,513
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3857,075
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8336,732
MishimaJapan 10,2096,344
MitoJapan 10,0356,236
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3016,401
MiyakoJapan 9,6505,996
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5967,206
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7446,677
MiyazakiJapan 10,7166,659
MombetsuJapan 9,1175,665
MoriokaJapan 9,6656,006
MuroranJapan 9,3925,836
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5186,536
MutsuJapan 9,4955,900
Ma’AnJordan 8,2605,133
MafraqJordan 8,1045,036
MombasaKenya 11,4747,130
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,4217,719
MaseruLesotho 12,7177,903
MonroviaLiberia 7,1034,414
MisratahLibya 6,7264,180
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,9418,041
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9748,062
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5398,414
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1778,189
MakhangaMalawi 12,2167,591
MangochiMalawi 12,0507,488
MwmosaMalawi 12,2117,588
MzimbaMalawi 11,7207,283
MzuzuMalawi 11,7127,278
MalaccaMalaysia 14,0778,747
MersingMalaysia 14,0838,751
MiriMalaysia 13,9498,668
MaleMaldives 12,8477,983
MenakaMali 7,1334,433
MoptiMali 6,8034,228
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5857,199
MazatlanMexico 4,5812,847
MeridaMexico 3,8472,390
Mexico CityMexico 4,4902,790
MonterreyMexico 3,9852,476
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,5762,844
MaantyMongolia 9,1555,689
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3185,790
MatadMongolia 9,1855,708
MurenMongolia 8,8375,492
MarrakechMorocco 5,1573,205
MeknesMorocco 5,1723,214
MideltMorocco 5,3143,302
MaputoMozambique 12,7987,953
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4787,754
MandalayMyanmar 11,8017,333
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,9207,407
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,8948,012
MindatMyanmar 11,8187,344
MonywaMyanmar 11,7677,312
MyeikMyanmar 12,8948,012
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4577,120
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8773,031
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2479,475
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0259,336
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9879,934
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0119,328
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1639,422
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4689,612
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7839,808
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5939,690
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6102,865
MasatepeNicaragua 4,6292,877
MagariaNiger 7,8474,876
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0475,000
MaradiNiger 7,6794,772
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2415,121
MakurdiNigeria 8,2675,137
MinnaNigeria 7,9654,950
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4796,512
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6352,880
MajisOman 9,9956,211
MasirahOman 10,4756,509
Muscat  Oman 10,1676,318
MultanPakistan 10,1506,307
MurreePakistan 9,8536,123
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1878,816
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0515,003
MoyobambaPeru 6,3393,939
MactanPhilippines 13,2118,209
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7757,939
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4382,758
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4345,862
MagadanRussia 7,3614,574
MahackalaRussia 7,8274,864
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5953,477
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5953,477
MarkovoRussia 6,3413,940
MinusinskRussia 8,2765,143
MogocaRussia 8,4415,245
MoscowRussia 6,3003,915
MurmanskRussia 5,2433,258
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9885,585
MatamSenegal 6,0823,779
MogadishuSomalia 11,3437,049
MadridSpain 4,8683,025
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8633,022
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4433,382
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0513,139
MelillaSpain 5,2563,266
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2353,253
MalakalSudan 9,7486,057
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7327,912
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2033,233
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,1317,539
Mae SariangThailand 12,2537,614
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,4267,722
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5407,793
MalatyaTurkey 7,7054,788
MersinTurkey 7,6374,746
MuglaTurkey 7,2204,486
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2622,648
ManstonUk 4,5802,846
MeloUruguay 9,2585,753
MercedesUruguay 9,3165,789
MontevideoUruguay 9,5115,910
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,4151,501
Madison, FlUsa 2,5491,584
Madison, InUsa 1,9291,199
Madison, NeUsa 2,5191,565
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9191,193
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7091,683
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7491,087
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3681,472
Marengo, IlUsa 1,9671,222
Marion, InUsa 1,8381,142
Marion, NcUsa 2,0241,258
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6201,006
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0281,882
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,552964
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1763,216
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6941,052
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,9352,445
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2171,377
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2531,400
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7971,738
Medford, WiUsa 1,8801,168
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5011,554
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5531,586
Mena, ArUsa 2,8051,743
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7161,688
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2322,008
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3721,474
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,9781,850
Midland, TxUsa 3,5802,225
Milan, MnUsa 2,2881,422
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3231,443
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,9241,817
Milford, DeUsa 1,424885
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3561,464
Millen, GaUsa 2,3261,445
Millport, OhUsa 1,533953
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 965599
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8321,139
Minden, NeUsa 2,7191,689
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0961,302
Minonk, IlUsa 2,0421,269
Missoula, MtUsa 3,4782,161
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8391,764
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1051,308
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1671,346
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0511,275
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2881,422
Montgomery AlUsa 2,5921,610
Montrose, CoUsa 3,5432,202
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,325824
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9031,182
Morganton, NcUsa 2,0241,258
Moro, OrUsa 4,0512,518
Morris, MnUsa 2,2421,393
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0441,270
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8821,170
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,505935
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2041,370
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,573977
Mount Washington, NhUsa 763474
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2741,413
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7081,061
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8351,762
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4062,738
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4382,758
MaracayVenezuela 4,4462,763
MaturinVenezuela 4,5092,802
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5132,804
MeridaVenezuela 4,6502,890
MagoyeZambia 11,6387,232
MansaZambia 11,3157,031
MbalaZambia 11,3017,023
MfuweZambia 11,7167,281
MisamfuZambia 11,4017,085
MonguZambia 11,2626,999
MpikaZambia 11,5667,187
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7937,329
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6467,237
MumbwaZambia 11,5307,165
MwinilungaZambia 11,0576,871
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2057,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -