Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0883,162
LuandaAngola 10,0266,230
LuenaAngola 10,7426,675
La PlataArgentina 9,5085,908
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0424,997
La RiojaArgentina 8,8515,500
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3845,831
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1926,955
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3495,188
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,28010,738
LavertonAustralia 17,21010,695
LearmonthAustralia 16,90410,504
LongreachAustralia 16,0389,966
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0379,965
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7639,796
Low HeadAustralia 17,28010,738
LinzAustria 5,5503,449
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0922,543
LerwickUk 4,0922,543
La PazBolivia 7,4234,613
LavrasBrazil 8,2165,105
LencoisBrazil 7,3904,592
LinharesBrazil 8,1575,069
LondrinaBrazil 8,3185,169
LomBulgaria 6,4033,979
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6501,647
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,369851
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2192,000
Langara, BcCanada 4,3992,734
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,517943
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2742,035
London, OnCanada 1,386861
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,1321,325
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3871,483
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8442,388
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9163,055
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9245,545
LanzhouChina 10,3696,443
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8576,747
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0973,167
LimonCosta Rica 4,7342,942
LarnacaCyprus 7,7334,806
LimassolCyprus 7,7134,793
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2667,001
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6156,596
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7582,957
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5462,204
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4692,156
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5472,204
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3992,112
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,7183,553
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1593,827
LuxorEgypt 8,4435,247
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5612,835
Laucala BayFiji 13,3388,288
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5133,426
Le MansFrance 4,6832,910
LilleFrance 4,7302,939
LyonFrance 5,1183,181
LambarnGabon 9,1135,663
LastourvilleGabon 9,2975,777
LibrevilleGabon 8,9555,565
LeipzigGermany 5,2513,263
LindenbergGermany 5,3053,297
LamiaGreece 6,7164,173
LarissaGreece 6,6604,138
LemnosGreece 6,8074,230
LimnosGreece 6,8154,235
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7992,361
LabeGuinea 6,5234,054
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3605,195
La CeibaHonduras 4,2582,646
La MesaHonduras 4,3302,690
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9826,203
LudhianaIndia 10,2606,376
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3223,928
LatinaItaly 5,9103,673
LatronicoItaly 6,2153,862
LecceItaly 6,3423,941
LodwarKenya 10,5816,575
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1377,542
LiepajaLatvia 5,4373,378
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5523,450
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9753,092
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4113,984
LabuanMalaysia 13,8408,600
LuqaMalta 6,4223,991
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9892,479
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7482,951
LashioMyanmar 11,7307,289
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8909,875
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4809,620
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2399,470
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6159,704
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3019,508
LagosNigeria 8,0004,972
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5162,806
LillehammerNorway 4,6652,899
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1306,295
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1035,035
LimaPeru 7,0014,350
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9028,017
LisbonPortugal 4,5872,850
LeninbadRussia 9,0825,644
LevsiRussia 7,0574,385
LungiSierra Leone 6,7054,167
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7093,548
LanzaroteSpain 4,9623,084
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8293,001
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3443,321
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3623,332
LatakiaSyria 7,8104,853
LampangThailand 12,2717,626
LoeiThailand 12,3997,705
Lop BuriThailand 12,6737,875
LomeTogo 7,8924,904
LeemingUk 4,2722,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0922,543
London, EnglandUk 4,4712,778
London-GatwickUk 4,4912,791
LynehamUk 4,3642,712
L’VovUkraine 6,0213,742
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5164,049
LozovajaUkraine 6,7634,203
LubnyUkraine 6,5054,042
LuckUkraine 6,0483,758
LuganskUkraine 6,9414,313
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0101,249
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1671,346
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0891,919
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1671,968
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6481,645
Lake Placid, NyUsa 880547
Laketown, UtUsa 3,5112,182
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5761,601
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3912,107
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0311,262
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3052,054
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2741,413
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1731,972
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7702,343
Larned, KsUsa 2,9141,811
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1911,983
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1792,597
Laurel, MdUsa 1,507936
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5721,598
Lawrence, MaUsa 880547
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3911,486
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5101,560
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5051,557
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0591,279
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,1301,324
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0241,258
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3821,480
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7811,107
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,7062,303
Lewiston, MeUsa 747464
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5051,557
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7341,077
Libby, MtUsa 3,5152,184
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5711,598
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,552964
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,3851,482
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7151,687
Llano, TxUsa 3,4482,143
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0011,865
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5492,827
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5392,821
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5592,833
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6742,283
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8411,144
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0391,267
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6701,659
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7001,678
Lowville, NyUsa 1,000621
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4232,127
Luling, TxUsa 3,4732,158
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0031,866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7651,097
LivingstoneZambia 11,6647,248
LundaziZambia 11,7247,285
LusakaZambia 11,6507,240
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6417,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -