Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,6245,981
KandaharAfghanistan 9,7806,077
KhostAfghanistan 9,7746,074
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4025,843
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5157,777
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76111,037
KlagenfurtAustria 5,6593,517
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9704,953
KandiBenin 7,5834,712
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,162722
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,165724
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7082,304
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9981,242
Kingston, OnCanada 1,026637
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2872,664
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2772,036
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 888552
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 768477
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3945,837
KashiChina 9,3825,830
KunmingChina 11,5797,195
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7946,086
KhargaEgypt 8,3185,169
KosseirEgypt 8,5055,285
KajaaniFinland 5,3023,294
KuopioFinland 5,3803,343
KuusamoFinland 5,2683,274
KarlsruheGermany 5,1463,198
KasselGermany 5,0803,157
KonstanzGermany 5,2743,277
KumasiGhana 7,6484,753
KalamataGreece 6,8284,243
KerkiraGreece 6,5014,040
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9524,320
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,0561,278
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1861,980
KankanGuinea 6,8054,229
KindiaGuinea 6,5994,100
KissidougouGuinea 6,8384,249
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2515,127
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9507,426
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9517,427
KeszthelyHungary 5,8323,624
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1811,977
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5477,176
KotaIndia 10,8416,737
KozhikodeIndia 12,2517,613
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4719,614
KermanIran 9,4705,885
KermanshahIran 8,5705,325
Khoram AbadIran 8,7145,415
KilkennyIreland 3,9822,475
KingstonJamaica 3,7102,306
KagoshimaJapan 10,7736,694
KanazawaJapan 10,1056,279
KaruizawaJapan 10,0866,268
KatsuuraJapan 10,1706,320
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1726,321
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0755,639
KobeJapan 10,3406,425
KochiJapan 10,4976,523
KofuJapan 10,1596,313
KumagayaJapan 10,0876,268
KumamotoJapan 10,6336,607
KumejimaJapan 11,4067,088
KureJapan 10,4446,490
KushiroJapan 9,2345,738
KutchanJapan 9,3345,800
KyotoJapan 10,2946,397
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6105,350
KitaleKenya 10,7186,660
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,0745,639
KufraLibya 7,9344,930
KaunasLithuania 5,6813,531
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4853,408
KybartaiLithuania 5,6423,506
KarongaMalawi 11,5767,193
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6498,482
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7688,555
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9718,682
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7548,547
KuantanMalaysia 13,9268,654
KuchingMalaysia 14,2578,860
KayesMali 6,3083,920
KeniebaMali 6,4594,014
KidalMali 6,8594,262
KitaMali 6,5594,076
KoutiaMali 6,8914,282
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6527,241
KisinevMoldova 6,5064,043
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1275,671
KhatgalMongolia 8,7495,437
KhovdMongolia 8,8885,523
KhujirtMongolia 9,1655,695
KhutagMongolia 8,8905,524
KenitraMorocco 5,0673,148
KalewaMyanmar 11,6307,227
KathaMyanmar 11,5687,188
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1638,180
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0227,470
KengtungMyanmar 11,9427,421
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3557,056
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8637,372
KathmanduNepal 10,9106,780
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5219,024
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0059,324
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2749,491
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1489,413
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9769,306
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1359,405
KanoNigeria 7,9014,910
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1226,290
KarasjokNorway 4,9523,077
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3562,707
KristiansandNorway 4,6562,894
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4562,769
KhasabOman 9,8106,096
KarachiPakistan 10,4896,518
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,4876,516
KhanpurPakistan 10,2746,384
KhuzdarPakistan 10,1756,323
KororPalau 13,3098,271
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,8323,624
KlodzkoPoland 5,5583,454
KoszalinPoland 5,3063,297
KrakowPoland 5,7663,583
KalakanRussia 8,2995,157
KaliningradRussia 5,5173,428
KamenskoeRussia 6,6604,139
KandalaksaRussia 5,3203,306
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6013,480
KazanRussia 6,8164,235
KemRussia 5,5423,444
KerchRussia 7,0434,377
KhabarovskRussia 8,8485,498
KirenskRussia 7,9974,969
KirovRussia 6,5904,095
KljuciRussia 7,4014,599
KolpasevRussia 7,6254,739
KorfRussia 6,8614,264
KostromaRussia 6,2993,915
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8733,650
KotlasRussia 6,2693,896
KrasnodarRussia 7,2214,487
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5744,707
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0694,393
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0485,001
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0723,152
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0764,397
KurganRussia 7,4424,625
KurskRussia 6,5354,061
KyraRussia 8,9185,542
KigaliRwanda 10,6296,605
KoldaSenegal 6,2093,859
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7264,180
KosiceSlovakia 5,9433,693
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4957,764
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7986,088
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8397,978
KadugliSudan 9,4895,896
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9905,587
KassalaSudan 9,5625,942
KhartoumSudan 9,2905,773
KostiSudan 9,5075,908
KalmarSweden 5,1823,220
KaresuandoSweden 4,8883,037
KarlstadSweden 4,8823,033
KristianstadSweden 5,0953,166
KamishliSyria 8,0014,972
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7387,916
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0418,104
Khon KaenThailand 12,5237,782
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8557,988
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6787,878
KairouanTunisia 6,1383,814
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7074,789
KarsTurkey 7,8074,851
KastamonuTurkey 7,2174,484
KayseriTurkey 7,5294,679
KonyaTurkey 7,4164,609
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4435,246
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,2545,751
KinlossUk 4,0322,506
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6714,145
KievUkraine 6,3453,943
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8864,279
KirovogradUkraine 6,5734,084
KlepininoUkraine 6,9024,289
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6714,145
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9673,708
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6644,141
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7211,069
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4302,132
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5361,576
Keene, NhUsa 914568
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7121,064
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2602,026
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1511,958
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0721,909
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4653,396
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9901,858
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9411,206
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,2602,648
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1441,332
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3103,300
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2533,264
KabompoZambia 11,1976,958
KabweZambia 11,5707,189
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5687,188
KafirondaZambia 11,3897,077
KaomaZambia 11,3407,047
KasamaZambia 11,4037,086
KasempaZambia 11,3087,027
KawambwaZambia 11,2226,973
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8507,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -