Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,5685,945
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,6876,019
JuninArgentina 9,4405,866
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3145,167
JacobinaBrazil 7,2734,519
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6984,162
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0554,384
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8054,850
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3165,167
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0981,925
JiuquanChina 9,8996,151
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7682,963
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4792,162
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5802,225
JoensuuFinland 5,4783,404
JokioinenFinland 5,3103,300
JyvskylFinland 5,3213,307
JakobshavnGreenland 2,2621,406
JulianehbGreenland 1,7151,066
JagdalpurIndia 11,7047,273
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0779,369
JerusalemIsrael 8,0825,022
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,5832,848
JosNigeria 8,1115,041
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6732,282
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6862,290
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,2126,346
JhelumPakistan 9,9666,193
JiwaniPakistan 10,2096,344
JuliacaPeru 7,3144,545
JakutskRussia 7,4554,633
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4454,627
JenisejskRussia 7,7744,831
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0855,646
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8585,505
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4215,854
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2035,719
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8446,117
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5157,777
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9363,067
JubaSudan 10,1476,305
JokkmokkSweden 4,8633,022
JönköpingSweden 5,0053,110
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0023,108
JendoubaTunisia 5,9903,722
JerbaTunisia 6,3163,925
JerseyUk 4,4602,772
JaltaUkraine 6,9914,345
Jackson, MsUsa 2,7921,735
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4341,513
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5441,581
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,1691,348
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,477918
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3262,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -