Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6784,150
In SalahAlgeria 6,2373,876
InnsbruckAustria 5,4353,377
IbiriteBrazil 8,1095,039
IguatuBrazil 6,8064,229
IlheusBrazil 7,7024,786
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4564,012
IndaialBrazil 8,7385,430
IpameriBrazil 7,7604,822
IraiBrazil 8,7025,407
IreceBrazil 7,2404,499
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4194,610
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9793,716
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1383,814
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9094,915
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2955,155
ItapevaBrazil 8,4235,234
ItirucuBrazil 7,5214,674
ItuacuBrazil 7,5254,676
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1565,068
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7202,312
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,192741
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0402,511
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,511939
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5002,175
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8784,896
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,6005,965
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8667,374
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4102,119
IzobambaEcuador 5,7453,570
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0024,972
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5582,833
IoanninaGreece 6,5534,072
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,2631,406
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1891,982
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,0876,890
IranshahrIran 9,9496,183
IstranaItaly 5,5823,469
IidaJapan 10,1926,334
IizukaJapan 10,5416,551
IrakoJapan 10,3056,404
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6567,243
IrozakiJapan 10,2666,380
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6627,247
IshinomakiJapan 9,7966,087
IwamizawaJapan 9,2765,764
IzuharaJapan 10,5056,528
IrbidJordan 8,0645,011
IfraneMorocco 5,2253,247
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0499,973
IlorinNigeria 7,9254,924
InchonNorth Korea 10,1836,328
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3572,708
IslamabadPakistan 9,8736,135
IquitosPeru 6,0433,755
IloiloPhilippines 13,1868,194
IasiRomania 6,4183,988
IcaRussia 7,6314,742
IlirnejRussia 6,1903,847
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4045,222
IrkutskRussia 8,5855,335
Ivdel’Russia 6,7984,224
IbizaSpain 5,3143,302
IspartaTurkey 7,3124,544
IstanbulTurkey 6,9704,331
IzmirTurkey 7,0494,381
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,1053,794
IzmailUkraine 6,6214,114
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9301,821
Independence, KsUsa 2,7821,729
Indian Lake, NyUsa 906563
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,9491,211
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3711,473
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9621,220
Inverness, FlUsa 2,7051,681
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2261,383
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6751,041
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,167725
IsokaZambia 11,5017,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -