Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3505,810
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1583,827
HuamboAngola 10,5406,549
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24910,097
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,33210,770
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,34710,780
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7999,818
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2182,000
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4022,735
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 651405
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 627390
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,302809
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 531330
Harrow, OnCanada 1,568974
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2402,014
Hope, BcCanada 3,8742,407
HaikouChina 12,2007,581
HailarChina 8,9405,556
HamiChina 9,4855,894
HetanChina 9,7526,060
HavanaCuba 3,3372,074
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5092,181
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5222,189
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5342,196
HelwanEgypt 8,0044,974
HurguadaEgypt 8,3835,210
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,7572,335
HelsinkiFinland 5,4003,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4083,360
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5046,527
HamburgGermany 4,9873,099
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9863,098
HannoverGermany 5,0303,126
HelgolandGermany 4,8363,005
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,3813,344
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1664,453
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,9881,236
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2545,129
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3175,168
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3262,067
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7357,292
HaifaIsrael 7,9894,964
HaboroJapan 9,1565,690
HachijojimaJapan 10,4016,463
HachinoheJapan 9,5685,945
HagiJapan 10,4466,491
HakodateJapan 9,4505,872
HamadaJapan 10,3816,451
HamamatsuJapan 10,2786,387
HikoneJapan 10,2556,373
HimejiJapan 10,3376,424
HiradoJapan 10,5926,582
HirooJapan 9,3345,800
HiroshimaJapan 10,4286,480
HitaJapan 10,5746,571
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6976,647
HunLibya 7,0334,370
HomboriMali 6,9034,290
HomalinMyanmar 11,4627,123
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4047,708
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5239,646
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6629,733
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0229,956
HororataNew Zealand 15,6449,721
HyderabadPakistan 10,4996,524
HuanucoPeru 6,7504,195
HelPoland 5,4293,374
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8465,497
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0224,363
HatangaRussia 6,3993,976
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2053,856
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4275,858
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8565,503
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8173,614
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8148,584
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1336,296
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7316,047
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0108,085
HalaibSudan 8,9955,589
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5215,917
HudeibaSudan 9,2155,726
HaparandaSweden 5,0743,153
HarnosandSweden 4,9583,081
HamaSyria 7,9034,911
HassakahSyria 8,0224,985
Hua HinThailand 12,9048,019
HakkariTurkey 8,1005,034
Hull, EnglandUk 4,3712,716
HersonUkraine 6,7354,186
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,2183,864
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4502,144
Hanover, NhUsa 816507
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,385861
Hart, MiUsa 1,6401,019
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,045650
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5011,554
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4471,520
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,8871,794
Hays, KsUsa 2,8461,769
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,5602,833
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7121,685
Helena, MtUsa 3,3472,080
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,201747
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8411,144
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1181,316
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4722,158
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5711,598
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5991,615
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5011,554
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,325824
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1771,353
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7031,058
Holly, CoUsa 3,1221,940
Homer, AkUsa 5,1583,205
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2521,399
Horton, KsUsa 2,5631,593
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,8871,794
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7411,082
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,530950
Houma, LaUsa 3,0721,909
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3082,056
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8411,144
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3991,491
Huron, SdUsa 2,4751,538
HanoiVietnam 12,0557,491
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1948,199
HarareZimbabwe 12,0477,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -