Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,7186,039
GhazniAfghanistan 9,6926,023
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9393,690
General PicoArgentina 9,5575,939
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2845,769
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1615,071
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,83510,462
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63310,957
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,94810,532
GrazAustria 5,7063,546
GancaAzerbaijan 7,9704,953
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,0454,999
GomelBelarus 6,2223,866
GrodnoBelarus 5,7753,589
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1744,458
GoianiaBrazil 7,6224,736
GoiasBrazil 7,5214,674
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0434,998
GrajauBrazil 6,5144,048
GuairaBrazil 8,3465,186
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5994,101
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8914,903
GarouaCameroon 8,4755,266
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 852530
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9941,239
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Golden, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Goose, NfCanada 529329
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,302809
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5032,177
Greenwood, NsCanada 590367
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 450280
GanzhouChina 11,5547,180
GuangzhouChina 11,8507,364
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4212,126
GuayaquilEcuador 5,9683,708
GonderEthiopia 9,8876,144
GourdonFrance 4,9423,071
GrenobleFrance 5,2043,234
GeisenheimGermany 5,0633,146
GorlitzGermany 5,4163,365
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0263,123
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5232,811
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8863,036
GoaIndia 11,7347,292
GuwahatiIndia 11,2526,992
GelaItaly 6,3143,924
GenoaItaly 5,4543,389
GhediItaly 5,4833,407
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2263,869
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0203,741
GrossetoItaly 5,7083,547
GrottaglieItaly 6,2743,899
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7013,543
GuidoniaItaly 5,8683,646
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4044,601
GifuJapan 10,2306,357
GaoMali 6,9404,312
GuamMariana Islands 12,3137,652
GuadalajaraMexico 4,6142,867
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,4632,773
GuaymasMexico 4,4862,788
GaluutMongolia 9,1595,692
GemertNetherlands 4,8383,007
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9769,306
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3859,560
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0999,383
GayaNiger 7,5554,695
GardermoenNorway 4,7322,940
GeiloNorway 4,5722,841
GdanskPoland 5,4313,375
GalatiRomania 6,5664,080
Gor’KijRussia 6,5494,069
GorznyjRussia 7,7154,794
GridinoRussia 5,4873,409
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0626,874
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9447,422
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2103,237
GijonSpain 4,5372,819
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2215,730
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6195,977
GoteborgSweden 4,8943,041
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8843,035
GothenburgSweden 4,8943,041
GunnarnSweden 4,8413,008
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1643,209
GabesTunisia 6,2683,895
GafsaTunisia 6,1413,816
GiresunTurkey 7,5164,671
GoztepeTurkey 6,9794,337
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,6215,357
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,6745,390
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0412,511
GajvoronUkraine 6,4564,012
GeniceskUkraine 6,8964,285
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,6141,625
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1413,194
Galva, IlUsa 2,0911,300
Galveston, TxUsa 3,3332,071
Geneva, NeUsa 2,6491,646
Genoa, NeUsa 2,6491,646
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,9051,805
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7001,056
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,007626
Golconda, NvUsa 3,9962,483
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9021,182
Goodland, KsUsa 3,0091,870
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7891,733
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2361,389
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1081,931
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6741,662
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5082,180
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6771,042
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,3592,709
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7231,692
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,2642,029
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7571,092
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9121,188
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,6141,625
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9161,191
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,1531,338
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7861,731
Greenville, OhUsa 1,8501,150
Greenville, PaUsa 1,477918
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0891,919
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1381,328
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,2021,368
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2371,390
Groton, CtUsa 1,117694
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7432,947
GuanareVenezuela 4,5932,854
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,7982,982
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4222,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -