Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9644,328
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7343,563
DavisAntarctica 17,21510,698
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8509,849
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5329,652
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5049,635
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,53110,272
DhakaBangladesh 11,4927,141
D’UccleBelgium 4,7952,980
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9314,929
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2494,504
DouradosBrazil 8,1355,055
DoualaCameroon 8,6715,388
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 616383
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3641,469
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5682,217
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0692,529
Deer Lake, NfCanada 646401
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0671,284
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 471293
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8841,171
DuianChina 10,2736,384
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1673,832
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3546,434
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4382,137
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5722,220
DabaaEgypt 7,7214,798
DakhlaEgypt 8,2115,102
DijonFrance 5,0373,130
DresdenGermany 5,3483,323
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5732,220
DebrecenHungary 6,0453,756
DalatangiIceland 3,4082,118
DaltonganjIndia 11,2556,994
DarbhangaIndia 11,0896,891
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1806,947
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1806,947
DumkaIndia 11,3317,041
DwarkaIndia 10,8286,729
DezfulIran 8,8265,485
DublinIreland 4,0162,496
DecimomannuItaly 5,8003,604
DobbiacoItaly 5,5233,432
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4434,625
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0775,019
DagorettiKenya 11,0416,861
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7603,579
DedzaMalawi 11,9707,438
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5465,932
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9215,544
DaweiMyanmar 12,7047,894
De BiltNetherlands 4,7792,970
De KooyNetherlands 4,7142,929
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7102,927
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1559,417
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6299,712
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0289,339
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8949,877
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8739,864
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,6042,861
DalbandinPakistan 9,9686,194
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,9676,193
DirPakistan 9,6656,006
DroshPakistan 9,6255,981
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6147,839
DohaQatar 9,6405,990
DorohoiRomania 6,2893,908
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0253,744
DudinkaRussia 6,5254,055
DzardzanRussia 6,7624,202
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4675,883
DakarSenegal 5,8803,654
DaruSierra Leone 6,9154,297
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0058,081
DamazinSudan 9,7446,055
DongolaSudan 8,8455,497
DamascusSyria 8,0324,991
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0324,991
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0885,026
DusanbeTajikistan 9,2055,720
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6917,265
DjerbaTunisia 6,3383,938
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8734,892
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0162,496
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0982,547
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7154,173
DonetskUkraine 6,9044,290
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8506,121
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2601,405
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6931,052
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1591,963
Danville, IlUsa 2,0391,267
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0731,288
Davenport, WaUsa 3,7252,314
David City, NeUsa 2,5721,599
Dayton, OhUsa 1,8071,123
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7752,346
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,6931,673
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,2762,657
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1031,307
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,7062,303
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7301,075
Delphine, InUsa 1,9021,182
Denton, MdUsa 1,464910
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2081,994
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3131,438
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8342,382
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1971,365
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,580982
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3111,436
Dillon, MtUsa 3,4932,171
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0341,264
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9971,863
Dover, DeUsa 1,464910
Dover, TnUsa 2,3541,463
Dublin, TxUsa 3,3022,052
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0571,278
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9361,203
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Durham, NhUsa 880547
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2223,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -