Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5555,938
ChlefAlgeria 5,4923,413
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8543,638
CeresArgentina 8,9175,541
ChamicalArgentina 8,9615,568
ChepesArgentina 9,0685,635
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6756,634
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1015,655
CórdobaArgentina 9,0685,635
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0785,641
CorrientesArgentina 8,6685,386
CairnsAustralia 15,3389,531
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,72410,393
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19910,687
CedunaAustralia 17,41810,824
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19110,061
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9789,929
Cobar MoAustralia 16,65010,346
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1849,436
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0769,990
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,43010,831
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6627,247
CharnocksBarbados 4,1772,595
CotonouBenin 7,9554,943
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2815,146
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4825,271
CabroboBrazil 7,0314,369
CaceresBrazil 7,4164,609
CaetiteBrazil 7,5104,667
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0254,366
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9414,935
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3715,202
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3635,197
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8344,247
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7984,846
CaparaoBrazil 8,2235,110
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8354,869
CaratingaBrazil 8,1385,057
CaravelasBrazil 8,0064,975
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4844,651
CarolinaBrazil 6,6514,133
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4925,277
CataguasesBrazil 8,2935,153
CatalaoBrazil 7,8154,856
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1145,042
CaxiasBrazil 6,5084,044
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9515,562
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8824,277
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2975,156
ChapecoBrazil 8,7045,409
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0054,353
CipoBrazil 7,3294,555
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7054,167
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0204,984
CordeiroBrazil 8,3715,202
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3854,589
CorumbaBrazil 7,7544,818
CoximBrazil 7,7244,800
CrateusBrazil 6,6304,120
CuiabaBrazil 7,3804,586
CuritibaBrazil 8,5755,329
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3092,056
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9381,826
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0982,546
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,8481,148
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,0301,262
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,226762
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6962,296
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2652,650
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Cartwright, NfCanada 740460
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6182,248
Chapais, QcCanada 616383
Charlo, NbCanada 249155
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 499310
Charlottetown, PeCanada 494307
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0912,542
Chatham, NbCanada 362225
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0611,281
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 964599
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 399248
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0111,250
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2571,403
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9791,851
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,109689
Comox, BcCanada 4,0842,538
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8521,151
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1091,932
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4812,163
ChicoChile 10,7766,696
ChillanChile 9,6696,008
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6976,026
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6405,369
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6746,633
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4855,894
ChangchunChina 9,4945,899
ChangduChina 10,8216,724
ChangshaChina 11,2907,015
ChengduChina 10,9666,815
ChongqingChina 11,1236,912
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7372,944
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7803,592
CamagueyCuba 3,3632,090
CasablancaCuba 3,3172,061
ChebCzech Republic 5,3293,311
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0243,122
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4162,123
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5052,178
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4772,161
CanarEcuador 5,9923,723
CairoEgypt 7,9884,964
CaenFrance 4,5752,843
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8423,009
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2113,238
CocobeachGabon 8,9205,543
CologneGermany 4,9483,075
ChiosGreece 6,9914,344
CorfuGreece 6,5014,040
ConakryGuinea 6,5934,097
CatacamasHonduras 4,3092,678
CholutecaHonduras 4,5202,809
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,2637,620
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3477,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3477,051
ChahbaharIran 10,1286,294
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8352,383
ClonesIreland 3,9292,442
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8522,394
CorkIreland 3,9342,445
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9362,446
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8133,612
CameriItaly 5,3723,338
CampobassoItaly 6,0223,742
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8103,610
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8533,637
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7383,566
Cape MeleItaly 5,4403,380
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1713,835
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3423,941
CerviaItaly 5,6893,535
CiampinoItaly 5,8713,648
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5893,473
Cisa PassItaly 5,5213,431
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8063,608
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5293,436
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4043,979
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3633,954
ChibaJapan 10,1286,293
ChichibuJapan 10,1126,284
ChichijimaJapan 10,9736,819
ChoshiJapan 10,0936,272
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,9344,930
ChilekaMalawi 12,1347,540
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8977,393
ChitipaMalawi 11,5117,153
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1042,550
ComitanMexico 4,4302,753
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6277,847
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0845,645
ChoirMongolia 9,2535,750
CasablancaMorocco 5,0423,133
ChindeMozambique 12,4807,755
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5907,823
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8509,850
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5979,692
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5979,692
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4509,601
CondegaNicaragua 4,4872,788
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1098,146
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6206,599
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1216,290
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3036,402
ChhorPakistan 10,5476,554
ChitralPakistan 9,5995,965
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5015,282
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2365,118
CajamarcaPeru 6,4854,030
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3723,960
ChiclayoPeru 6,4724,022
ChimbotePeru 6,7064,167
CuzcoPeru 7,1104,419
CzestochowaPoland 5,6783,528
CoimbraPortugal 4,5462,825
CalafatRomania 6,3723,959
CeahlauRomania 6,3313,934
ClujRomania 6,2103,859
ConstantaRomania 6,6964,161
CraiovaRomania 6,4053,980
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7753,589
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4063,980
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1093,796
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7023,543
Cape UelenRussia 5,5653,458
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9035,532
CaraRussia 8,0975,032
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6934,159
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0283,746
ChitaRussia 8,6475,373
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6405,369
CokurdahRussia 6,3043,917
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0685,013
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5037,770
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7066,031
CaceresSpain 4,7362,943
CadizSpain 4,9333,065
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9373,068
CordobaSpain 4,9483,074
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8758,001
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5847,820
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9378,039
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2087,586
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0937,515
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8377,977
ChumphonThailand 13,1178,151
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8714,270
CorumTurkey 7,3504,567
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,9445,558
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,1995,716
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2802,659
CernovcyUkraine 6,2333,873
ChernigovUkraine 6,3043,918
CarrascoUruguay 9,5115,910
ColoniaUruguay 9,4525,873
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6182,248
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3421,456
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,464910
Camden, ScUsa 2,1671,346
Canton, NyUsa 875544
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4621,530
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8241,134
Caribou, MeUsa 394245
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2131,375
Casper, WyUsa 3,1381,950
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0862,539
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,449900
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8841,171
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1811,355
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2341,388
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2331,388
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7901,112
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6551,028
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1281,322
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2791,416
Chazy, NyUsa 769478
Chelsea, VtUsa 836519
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0491,273
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0551,899
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1211,939
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,8971,179
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8941,177
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,4102,740
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,592989
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0851,917
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,9051,184
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8881,173
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7601,094
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4401,516
Clark, SdUsa 2,4301,510
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7011,678
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2111,374
Clayton, NmUsa 3,3082,056
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,551964
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0341,264
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9883,721
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7031,058
College Park, MdUsa 1,506936
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2582,025
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3991,491
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1771,353
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9631,220
Columbus, InUsa 1,9891,236
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7161,688
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7241,071
Conception, MoUsa 2,5051,556
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7171,688
Conway, ArUsa 2,6791,665
Conway, ScUsa 2,0811,293
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,043648
Corning, ArUsa 2,5361,576
Cornwall, VtUsa 859534
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6292,255
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1971,987
Cortland, NyUsa 1,140708
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,2312,629
Covington, LaUsa 2,9051,805
Covington, TnUsa 2,4741,538
Crete, NeUsa 2,5791,603
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,0741,910
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4115,227
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4115,227
CaracasVenezuela 4,4172,745
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6842,911
CoroVenezuela 4,3262,688
ChipataZambia 11,7867,324
ChomaZambia 11,6707,252
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3407,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -