Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sept-Iles, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sept-Iles, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sept-Iles, Quebec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,5405,928
BustAfghanistan 9,7076,032
BatnaAlgeria 5,8713,649
BecharAlgeria 5,5773,466
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7173,552
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6853,532
BiskraAlgeria 5,8993,666
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4684,019
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5477,797
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6527,862
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6607,867
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4877,759
ByrdAntarctica 14,8639,236
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8996,151
BarilocheArgentina 10,1716,320
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4605,879
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,52210,267
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8399,842
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34810,159
BrestBelarus 5,8523,637
BrusselsBelgium 4,7952,980
Belize CityBelize 4,1312,567
BeninBenin 7,9554,943
BohiconBenin 7,8624,886
BermudaBermuda 1,9891,236
BageBrazil 9,1475,684
BambuiBrazil 8,0585,007
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2495,126
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9064,291
BarcelosBrazil 5,7023,543
BarraBrazil 7,1764,459
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5164,049
BarreirasBrazil 7,2374,497
BelémBrazil 5,9903,722
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1035,035
BelterraBrazil 5,9753,713
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9354,310
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9095,536
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4024,600
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5554,695
BrevesBrazil 5,9643,706
BurgasBulgaria 6,7564,198
BurundiBurundi 10,6876,641
BatouriCameroon 8,9595,567
Bagotville, QcCanada 403251
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8742,408
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3421,455
Banff, AbCanada 3,4082,118
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,023636
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 774481
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2582,025
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0661,284
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6212,250
Bonavista, NfCanada 949590
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3851,482
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5541,587
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,9311,200
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2282,627
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,7011,057
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9632,463
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0671,906
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2605,754
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0625,632
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7026,650
BeijingChina 9,9886,207
BarranquillaColombia 4,4432,761
Benito SalasColombia 5,3233,308
BogotáColombia 5,1153,179
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6433,506
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8536,123
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8206,102
BaniDominican Republic 3,5712,219
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5862,229
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5122,182
BahariyaEgypt 7,9724,954
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0545,005
BiarritzFrance 4,8222,996
BordeauxFrance 4,7982,982
BrestFrance 4,3542,706
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0926,893
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0916,892
BitamGabon 8,9595,567
BanjulGambia 6,0543,762
BerlinGermany 5,2433,258
BrockenGermany 5,1223,183
BokeGuinea 6,3933,973
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2603,890
BudapestHungary 5,8893,659
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9043,669
BangaloreIndia 12,1577,554
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7337,291
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7137,279
BikanerIndia 10,4496,493
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5649,050
BabolsarIran 8,6505,375
Bandar AbbasIran 9,7226,042
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,4165,230
Bandar LengehIran 9,7046,030
BirjandIran 9,3355,801
BushehrIran 9,2585,753
BaghdadIraq 8,5045,284
BasraIraq 8,9425,557
BelmulletIreland 3,7542,333
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9272,440
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1893,846
BergamoItaly 5,4303,374
BolognaItaly 5,6053,483
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4843,408
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2433,879
BrindisiItaly 6,3003,915
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4514,630
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3234,551
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5945,340
BeirutLebanon 7,9354,931
BenghaziLibya 7,0974,410
BirzaiLithuania 5,6483,509
BitolaMacedonia 6,4884,032
BlantyreMalawi 12,1347,540
BvumbweMalawi 12,1607,557
BintuluMalaysia 14,0758,746
BamakoMali 6,6954,161
Bko-SMali 6,7094,169
BougounMali 6,8364,248
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3933,351
BaitagMongolia 9,0915,649
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7595,443
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9685,573
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2405,742
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3455,807
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2285,734
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1175,665
BulganMongolia 8,9625,569
BhamawMyanmar 11,5747,192
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9069,884
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3929,565
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2149,454
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5402,821
BilmaNiger 7,6614,760
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5214,674
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5642,836
BergenNorway 4,4272,751
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4292,752
BjornoyaNorway 4,5592,833
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6132,867
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5822,848
BadinPakistan 10,5956,584
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,2496,369
BalakotPakistan 9,8056,093
BarkhanPakistan 10,1096,282
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7482,951
BascoPhilippines 12,1167,529
BialystokPoland 5,7593,579
BejaPortugal 4,7232,935
BragancaPortugal 4,5642,836
BistritaRomania 6,2393,877
BucharestRomania 6,5224,053
BajkitRussia 7,4794,647
BarabinskRussia 7,8264,863
BarnaulRussia 8,1475,063
BerezovoRussia 6,6374,124
BiserRussia 6,9394,312
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7645,446
BogdarinRussia 8,3785,206
BogucanyRussia 7,8494,877
BomnakRussia 8,2635,134
BorRussia 7,4064,602
BorzjaRussia 8,8245,483
BratskRussia 8,1215,047
BelgradeSerbia 6,1633,830
BoSierra Leone 6,8584,262
BontheSierra Leone 6,8484,255
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7333,562
BerberaSomalia 10,5776,573
BusanSouth Korea 10,4106,469
BadajozSpain 4,7402,945
BarcelonaSpain 5,2023,233
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7462,949
BabanusaSudan 9,3285,796
BaselSwitzerland 5,1803,219
BernSwitzerland 5,2133,239
BangkokThailand 12,7897,947
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7697,935
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3767,690
BizerteTunisia 6,0033,731
BalikesirTurkey 7,0044,352
BursaTurkey 7,0304,368
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,0245,608
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9112,430
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9742,469
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9732,469
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3382,695
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4082,739
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5142,805
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5002,796
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4492,143
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,474916
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8313,002
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8323,003
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6411,641
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0191,876
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8301,759
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8171,129
Bedford, MaUsa 984611
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5892,231
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1711,349
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5382,820
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5813,468
Bethlehem, NhUsa 816507
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8162,993
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6822,910
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6231,009
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,1401,951
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,161721
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4951,550
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3212,685
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5481,584
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8321,139
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2411,393
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9742,470
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6431,642
Block Island, RiUsa 1,175730
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5312,194
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7942,357
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5011,554
Boonton, NjUsa 1,213754
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 947588
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7931,114
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1531,338
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3061,433
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3542,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,138707
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6391,640
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0031,244
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,181734
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9531,214
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7891,733
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8161,750
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7892,354
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4381,515
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2442,637
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6631,033
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6651,034
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,247775
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0341,885
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8821,170
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1891,360
Burlington, VtUsa 823512
Burns, OregonUsa 3,9922,481
BajsunUzbekistan 9,1815,705
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4612,772
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4732,780
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0437,484
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0547,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -